TAS Sport Fixtures

TAS Sport Fixtures2023-01-27T09:21:39+10:00

This page is updated weekly to provide information for each week’s TAS games. Please click on the links below for further details.

Wet Weather/Cancellations

All wet weather/cancellations will be communicated via the CHAC App or on this page

Fixtures

Once finalised, fixtures information will be available below.


Girls’ Basketball

Round 1: Saturday 28 January 2023

Round 1: Saturday 28 January 2023

CHAC (Bye)

Development Session

Venue
CHAC, Cnr Krupp Road and Bent St

TeamMatch time and Court
1st V8am-9am
2nd V8am-9am
3rd VBye
4th V Bye
Year 10A10am-11am
Year 10 Blue Bye
Year 9A10am-11am
Year 9 BlueBye
Year 9 RedBye
Year 9 WhiteBye
Year 8A9am-10am
Year 8 Blue Bye
Year 7A 9am-10am
Year 7 Blue Bye
Year 7 RedBye
Year 7 WhiteBye
Round 2: Saturday 4 February 2023

Round 2: Saturday 4 February 2023

CHAC v St Columban’s (Away)

Venue

St Columban’s, Pettigrew St, Caboolture

TeamMatch Time and Court
1st V
2nd V
3rd V
(v CHAC 4th V)
8am @ CHAC
Undercover Court 2
4th V
(v CHAC 3rd V)
8am @ CHAC
Undercover Court 2
Year 10A
Year 10 Blue
Bye
Year 9A
Year 9 Blue
(v WMAC Navy)
10am @ CHAC Undercover Court 1
Year 9 Red
(v Ormison 9 Blue)
8am@ CHAC
Undercover Court 1
Year 9 White
(v Ormison 10 Blue)
9am@ CHAC
Undercover Court 1
Year 8A
Year 8 Blue
@ STC
Year 7A
Year 7 Blue
@ STC
Year 7 Red
(v Ormison 8 Blue)
10am @ CHAC
Undercover Court 2
Year 7 White
(v Ormison 7 Blue)
9am @ CHAC Undercover Court 2
Round 3: Saturday 11 February 2023

Round 3: Saturday 11 February 2023

CHAC v St Paul’s (Home)

Venue

CHAC, Cnr Bent St and Krupp Road, Cannon Hill

TeamMatch time and Court
1st VI10.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
2nd VI9.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
3rd VI

Bye
4th VI
(CHAC 10 Blue)
7.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
Year 10A8.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
Year 10 Blue
(v CHAC 4th V)
7.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
Year 9A10.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 2
Year 9 Blue
(v Ormiston 9 Blue)
8.30am- CHAC Outside Court 1
Year 9 Red
(v CHAC 9 White)
7.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 2
Year 9 White (v CHAC 9 Red7.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 2
Year 8A9.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 2
Year 8 Blue
Bye
Year 7A 8.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 2
Year 7 Blue
(v Ormiston Red
9.30am- CHAC Primary Court
Year 7 Red
(v WestMAC Navy
WMAC
Year 7 White
(v JPC Blue)
10.30am- CHAC Primary Court
Round 4: Saturday 18 February 2023

Round 4: Saturday 18 February 2023

CHAC v JPC (Home)

Venue

CHAC, Cnr Bent St and Krupp Road, Cannon Hill

TeamMatch Time and Court
1st V10.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
2nd V9.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
3rd V
(v CHAC 10 Blue)
7.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
4th V
(v CHAC 9 White)
7.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 2
Year 10A8.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
Year 10 Blue
(v CHAC 3rd V)
7.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
Year 9A10.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 2
Year 9 Blue
(v CHAC 9 Red)
8.30am- CHAC Outside Court
Year 9 Red
(v CHAC 9 Blue)
8.30am- CHAC Outside Court
Year 9 White
(v CHAC 4th V)
7.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 2
Year 8A9.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 2
Year 8 Blue
(v CHAC 7 Red)
7.30am- CHAC Outside Court
Year 7A 8.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 2
Year 7 Blue
(v JPC Blue)
9.30am- CHAC Outside Court
Year 7 Red
(v CHAC 8 Blue)
7.30am- CHAC Outside Court
Year 7 White
(v St John's Red)
10.30am- CHAC Outside Court
Round 5: Saturday 25 February 2023

Round 5: Saturday 25 February 2023

CHAC v Ormiston (Away)

Venue

Ormiston College, 97 Dundas St West, Ormiston

TeamMatch Time and Court
1st V
2nd V
3rd V (CHAC 9 Blue)8am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
4th V
(v WestMAC Navy)
10am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
Year 10A
Year 10 Blue
(v Ormiston 10 Blue)
@ OC
Year 9A
Year 9 Blue
(v CHAC 3rd V)
8am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
Year 9 Red
Bye
Year 9 White
(v Ormiston 9 Blue)
@OC
Year 8A
Year 8 Blue
(v Ormiston 8 Blue)
@ OC
Year 7A
Year 7 Blue
(v Ormiston 7 Blue)
@ OC
Year 7 Red
(v Canterbury 8 Navy)
@ OC
Year 7 White
(v St Columbans 8 Blue)
9am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
Round 6: Saturday 4 March 2023

Round 6: Saturday 4 March 2023

CHAC v St John’s (Away)

Venue

St John’s, College Ave, Forest Lake

TeamMatch time and Court
1st V
2nd V
3rd V
(v CHAC 9 White)
8am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
4th V
(v CHAC 9 Blue)
9am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
Year 10A
Year 10 Blue
(v WMAC Navy)
10am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
Year 9A
Year 9 Blue
(v CHAC 4th V)
9am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
Year 9 Red
(v Ormiston 10 Blue)
8am- Primary Court
Year 9 White
(v CHAC 3rd)
8am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
Year 8A
Year 8 Blue
(v St John's Red)
@ STJ
Year 7A
Year 7 Blue
(v CHAC 7 White)
9am- CHAC Primary Court
Year 7 Red
(v St Columban's 7 Blue)
@ STC
Year 7 White
(v CHAC 7 Blue)
9am- CHAC Primary Court
Round 7: Saturday 11 March 2023

Round 7: Saturday 11 March 2023

CHAC v WMAC (Home)

Venue

CHAC, Cnr Bent St and Krupp Road, Cannon Hill

TeamMatch time and Court
1st V10.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
2nd V9.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
3rd V
(v Ormiston 9 Blue)
@ OC
4th V
(v Ormiston 10 Blue)
OC
Year 10A8.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
Year 10 Blue
(v CHAC 9 Blue)
7.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
Year 9A10.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 2
Year 9 Blue
(v CHAC 10 Blue)
7.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
Year 9 Red
(v WMAC Navy)
8.30am- CHAC Outside Court
Year 9 White
Bye
Year 8A9.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 2
Year 8 Blue
(v WestMAC Navy)
7.30am- CHAC Outside Court
Year 7A 8.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 2
Year 7 Blue
(v St Columban's 8 Blue)
STC
Year 7 Red
(v Ormiston 7 Blue)
OC
Year 7 White
(v Canterbury 8 Navy)
7.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 2
Round 8: Saturday 18 March 2023

Round 8: Saturday 18 March 2023

CHAC v Canterbury (Away)

Venue

Canterbury College, Old Logan Village Road, Waterford

TeamMatch time and Court
1st V
2nd V
3rd V (v Ormiston 10 Blue)10am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
4th V (v CHAC 9 Red)8am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
10A
10 Blue9am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
9A
9 Blue (v CHAC 9 White)10am- CHAC Primary Court
9 Red8am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
9 White (v CHAC 9 Blue)10am- CHAC Primary Court
8A
8 Blue (v Canterbury 8 Navy)@CC
7A
7 Blue (v Ormiston 8 Blue)9am- CHAC Primary Court
7 Red (v Canterbury 7 Navy)@ CC
7 White (v St Columban's 7 Blue)8am- Primary Court
FINALS: Saturday 25 March 2023

Finals: Saturday 25 March 2023

Venue

St John’s, College Ave, Forest Lake
CHAC, Cnr Bent St and Krupp Road, Cannon Hill
WMAC, Keswick Road, Karrabin

TeamMatch time and Court
1st V
2nd V
3rd V
Year 10A
Year 10 Blue
Year 9A
Year 9 Blue
Year 8A
Year 8 Blue
Year 8 Red
Year 8 White
Year 7A
Year 7 Blue

Girls’ Football

Round 1: Saturday 28 January 2023

Round 1: Saturday 28 January 2023

CHAC (Bye)

Development Session

Venue

CHAC, Cnr Krupp Road and Bent St

TeamMatch Time and Court
1st XI8am-9.30am- CHAC
Year 9/10A8am-9.30am- CHAC
Year 7/8A8am-9.30am- CHAC
Year 7/8 Blue8am-9.30am- CHAC
Round 2: Saturday 4 February 2023

Round 2: Saturday 4 February 2023

CHAC v St Columban’s (Away)

Venue

St Columban’s, Pettigrew St, Caboolture

TeamMatch Time and Court
1st XI
Year 9/10A
Year 7/8A
Year 7/8 Blue
(v JPC Blue)
8am- CHAC Field 3
Round 3: Saturday 11 February 2023

Round 3: Saturday 11 February 2023

CHAC v St Paul’s (Home)

Venue

CHAC, Cnr Bent St and Krupp Road, Cannon Hill

TeamMatch Time and Court
1st XI7.50am- CHAC Field 1
Year 9/10A9am- CHAC Field 1
Year 7/8A9am- CHAC Field 3
Year 7/8 Blue
(v St Paul's Red)
8am- CHAC Field 3
Round 4: Saturday 18 February 2023

Round 4: Saturday 18 February 2023

CHAC v JPC (Home)

Venue

CHAC, Cnr Bent St and Krupp Road, Cannon Hill

TeamMatch Time and Court
1st XI7.50am- CHAC Field 1
Year 9/10A9am- CHAC Field 1
Year 7/8A9am- CHAC Field 3
Year 7/8 Blue
(v JPC Blue)
8am- CHAC Field 3
Round 5: Saturday 25 February 2023

Round 5: Saturday 25 February 2023

CHAC v Ormiston (Home)

Venue

Ormiston College, 97 Dundas St West, Ormiston

TeamMatch Time and Field
1st XI
Year 9/10A
Year 7/8A
Year 7/8 Blue
(v Ormiston)
OC
Round 6: Saturday 4 March 2023

Round 6: Saturday 4 March 2023

CHAC v St John’s (Away)

Venue

St John’s, College Ave, Forest Lake

TeamMatch Time and Field
1st XI
Year 9/10A
Year 7/8A
Year 7/8 BlueSTJ
Round 7: Saturday 11 March 2023

Round 7: Saturday 11 March 2023

CHAC v WMAC (Home)

Venue

CHAC, Cnr Bent St and Krupp Road, Cannon Hill

TeamMatch Time and Field
1st XI7.50am- CHAC Field 1
Year 9/10A9am- CHAC Field 1
Year 7/8A9am- CHAC Field 3
Year 7/8 Blue
(v WestMAC Navy)
8am - CHAC Field 3
Round 8: Saturday 18 March 2023

Round 8: Saturday 18 March 2023

CHAC v Canterbury (Away)

Venue

Canterbury College, Old Logan Village Road, Waterford

TeamMatch Time and Field
1st XI
Year 9/10A
Year 7/8A

Girls’ Tennis

Round 1: Saturday 28 January 2023

Round 1: Saturday 28 January 2023

CHAC (Bye)

Development Session

Venue
Morningside Tennis Centre, 123 Beverley Street, Morningside

TeamMatch Time and Court
1st IV8.30am-10.30am
2nd IV8.30am-10.30am
3rd IV8.30am-10.30am
Inter A8.30am-10.30am
Inter B8.30am-10.30am
Inter C8.30am-10.30am
Round 2: Saturday 4 February 2023

Round 2: Saturday 4 February 2023

CHAC v St Columban’s (Away)

Venue

St Columban’s, Pettigrew St, Caboolture

TeamMatch Time and Court
1st IV
2nd IV
3rd IV
Inter A
Inter B
Inter C
Round 3: Saturday 11 February 2023

Round 3: Saturday 11 February 2023

CHAC v St Paul’s (Home)

Venue

Morningside Tennis Centre, 123 Beverley Street, Morningside

TeamMatch Time and Court
1st IV9.45am- Morningside Tennis Centre
2nd IV9.45am- Morningside Tennis Centre
3rd IV9.45am- Morningside Tennis Centre
Inter A8am- Morningside Tennis Centre
Inter B8am- Morningside Tennis Centre
Inter C8am- Morningside Tennis Centre
Round 4: Saturday 18 February 2023

Round 4: Saturday 18 February 2023

CHAC v JPC (Home)

Venue

Morningside Tennis Centre, 123 Beverley Street, Morningside

TeamMatch Time and Court
1st IV9.45am- Morningside Tennis Centre
2nd IV9.45am- Morningside Tennis Centre
3rd IV9.45am- Morningside Tennis Centre
Inter A8am- Morningside Tennis Centre
Inter B8am- Morningside Tennis Centre
Inter C8am- Morningside Tennis Centre
Round 5: Saturday 25 February 2023

Round 5: Saturday 25 February 2023

CHAC v Ormiston (Home)

Venue

Ormiston College, 97 Dundas St West, Ormiston

TeamMatch time and Court
1st IV
2nd IV
3rd IV
Inter A
Inter B
Inter C
Round 6: Saturday 4 March 2023

Round 6: Saturday 4 March 2023

CHAC v St John’s (Away)

Venue

St John’s, College Ave, Forest Lake

TeamMatch Time and Field
1st IV
2nd IV
3rd IV
Inter A
Inter B
Inter C
Round 7: Saturday 11 March 2023

Round 7: Saturday 11 March 2023

CHAC v WMAC (Home)

Venue

CHAC, Cnr Bent St and Krupp Road, Cannon Hill

TeamMatch Time and Court
1st IV9.45am- Morningside Tennis Centre
2nd IV9.45am- Morningside Tennis Centre
3rd IV9.45am- Morningside Tennis Centre
Inter A8am- Morningside Tennis Centre
Inter B8am- Morningside Tennis Centre
Inter C8am- Morningside Tennis Centre
Round 8: Saturday 18 March 2023

Round 8: Saturday 18 March 2023

CHAC v Canterbury (Away)

Venue

Canterbury College, Old Logan Village Road, Waterford

TeamMatch time and Court
1st IV
2nd IV
3rd IV
Inter A
Inter B
Inter C
Finals: Saturday 25 March 2023

Finals: Saturday 25 March 2023

Venue

St John’s, College Ave, Forest Lake
CHAC, Cnr Bent St and Krupp Road, Cannon Hill
WMAC, Keswick Road, Karrabin

TeamMatch time and Court
1st IV
2nd IV
3rd IV
Inter A
Inter B
Inter C

Boys Cricket

Round 1: Saturday 28 January 2023

Round 1: Saturday 28 January 2023

CHAC (Bye)

Venue

CHAC Main Oval, Cnr Krupp Road and Bent St
CHAC Lytton Road Playing Fields, Entrance off Barwon St, Morningside

TeamMatch Time and Court
1st XI (Practice Match vs CHAC Old Boys)8am- CHAC Main Oval
2nd XIBye
Inter A (Practice Match vs JPC)1pm- Lytton Road Field
Inter BBye
Inter CBye
Round 2: Saturday 4 February 2023

Round 2: Saturday 4 February 2023

CHAC v St Columban’s (Away)

Venue

St Columban’s, Pettigrew St, Caboolture

TeamMatch Time and Court
1st XI9am- CHAC Field 1
2nd XI8.30am- St Columban's College
Inter A1pm- St Columban's College
Inter B1pm- CHAC Lytton Road Field
Inter C1pm- Bulimba Cricket, 400 Lytton Road, Colmslie
Round 3: Saturday 11 February 2023

Round 3: Saturday 11 February 2023

CHAC v St Paul’s (Home)

Venue

CHAC, Cnr Bent St and Krupp Road, Cannon Hill

TeamMatch Time and Court
1st XI9am-CHAC Main Oval
2nd XI 8.30am- CHAC Lytton Road Playing Fields
Inter A1pm- CHAC Lytton Road Playing Fields
Inter B
Inter C
Round 4: Saturday 18 February 2023

Round 4: Saturday 18 February 2023

CHAC v JPC (Home)

Venue

CHAC, Cnr Bent St and Krupp Road, Cannon Hill

TeamMatch Time and Court
1st XI9am-CHAC Main Oval
2nd XI8.30am- CHAC Lytton Road Playing Fields
Inter A1pm- CHAC Lytton Road Playing Fields
Inter B
Inter C
Round 5: Saturday 25 February 2023

Round 5: Saturday 25 February 2023

CHAC v Ormiston (Home)

Venue

Ormiston College, 97 Dundas St West, Ormiston

TeamMatch Time and Field
1st XI
2nd XI
Inter A
Inter B
Inter C
Round 6: Saturday 4 March 2023

Round 6: Saturday 4 March 2023

CHAC v St John’s (Away)

Venue

St John’s, College Ave, Forest Lake

TeamMatch Time and Field
1st XI
2nd XI
Inter A
Inter B
Inter C
Round 7: Saturday 11 March 2023

Round 7: Saturday 11 March 2023

CHAC v WMAC (Home)

Venue

CHAC, Cnr Bent St and Krupp Road, Cannon Hill

TeamMatch time and Field
1st XI9am- CHAC Main Oval
2nd XI8.30am- CHAC Lytton Road Playing Fields
Inter A1pm- CHAC Lytton Road Playing Fields
Inter B
Inter C
Round 8: Saturday 18 March 2023

Round 8: Saturday 18 March 2023

CHAC v Canterbury (Away)

Venue

Canterbury College, Old Logan Village Road, Waterford

TeamMatch Time and Field
1st XI
2nd XI
Inter A
Inter B
Inter C
Finals: Saturday 25 March 2023

Finals: Saturday 25 March 2023

Venue

St John’s, College Ave, Forest Lake
CHAC, Cnr Bent St and Krupp Road, Cannon Hill
WMAC, Keswick Road, Karrabin

TeamMatch Time and Field
1st XI
2nd XI
Inter A
Inter B
Inter C

Boys Volleyball

Round 1: Saturday 28 January 2023

Round 1: Saturday 28 January 2023

CHAC (Bye)

Volleyball Development Session

Venue

CHAC, Tuggerah Centre, Cnr Krupp Road and Bent St

TeamMatch Time and Court
All Teams7.30-12.30pm- CHAC Tuggerah Centre
Round 2: Saturday 4 February 2023

Round 2: Saturday 4 February 2023

CHAC v St Columban’s (Away)

Venue

St Columban’s, Pettigrew St, Caboolture

TeamMatch Time and CourtDuty
1st VI
2nd VI
3rd VI
(v St Paul's 10 Red)
SPS
4th VI
(v JPC 10 Blue)
JPC
5th VI
(v Ormiston 3rd VI)
9.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1a
Year 10A
Year 10 Blue
(v St Columban's 3rd)
STC
Year 10 Red
(v CHAC White)
7.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1a
Year 10 White
(v CHAC 10 Red)
7.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1a
Year 9A
Year 9 Blue Bye
Year 9 Red
(v St John's Red)
8.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1a
Year 9 White
(v Canterbury Navy)
CC
Year 8A
Year 8 Blue
(v Canterbury Navy)
CC
Year 8 Red
(v Canterbury Red)
CC
Year 8 White
(v St Columban's Blue)
STC
Year 8 Gold
(v Ormiston Red)
9.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1b
Year 7A
Year 7 Blue
(v St Columban's Blue)
STC
Year 7 Red
(v Canterbury Red)
CC
Year 7 White
(v St John's White)
8.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1b
Year 7 Gold
(v Ormiston Red)
7.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1b
Round 3: Saturday 11 February 2023

Round 3: Saturday 11 February 2023

CHAC v St Paul’s (Home)

Venue

CHAC, Cnr Bent St and Krupp Road, Cannon Hill

TeamMatch Time and CourtDuty
1st VI10.45am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1A
2nd VI9.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1A
3rd VI
(v Ormsiton 4th VI)
7.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1A
4th VI
Bye
5th VI
(v CHAC 10 White
7.30am- CHAC Underover Court 1
Year 10A8.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1A
Year 10 Blue
(v St Paul's 3rd VI)
8.30am- CHAC Underover Court 1
Year 10 Red
(v Ormsiton 5th VI)
OC
Year 10 White
(CHAC 5th VI)
7.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 1
Year 9A10.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1B
Year 9 Blue
(v St Paul's Red)
8.30am- CHAC Primary Court
Year 9 Red
(v CHAC White)
9.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 1
Year 9 White
(v CHAC Red)
9.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 1
Year 8A9.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1B
Year 8 Blue
(v Ormiston Red)
OC
Year 8 Red
(v JPC Blue)
7.30am- CHAC Primary Court
Year 8 White
(v St Paul's Red)
10.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 1
Year 8 Gold
(v Ormiston Blue )
OC
Year 7A8.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1B
Year 7 Blue
(v St Paul's Red)
7.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1B
Year 7 Red
(v Ormiston Red)
OC
Year 7 White
(v Ormiston White)
OC
Year 7 GoldBye
Round 4: Saturday 18 February 2023

Round 4: Saturday 18 February 2023

CHAC v JPC (Home)

Venue

CHAC, Cnr Bent St and Krupp Road, Cannon Hill

TeamMatch Time and CourtDuty
1st VI10.45am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1A
2nd VI9.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1A
3rd VI
(v Ormiston 5th VI)
7.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1A
4th VI
(v St Paul's 3rd VI)
SPS
5th VI
(v CHAC 10 Red)
CHAC- Wednesday,15 February (7am to 8am) Tuggerah Court 1a
Year 10A8.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1A
Year 10 Blue
(v JPC 10 Blue)
7.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 1
Year 10 Red
(v CHAC 5th VI)
CHAC- Wednesday,15 February (7am to 8am) Tuggerah Court 1a
Year 10 White
(v St Paul's 10 Red)
9.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 1
Year 9A10.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1B
Year 9 Blue
(v CHAC 9 Red)
10.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 1
Year 9 Red
(v CHAC 9 Blue)
10.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 1
Year 9 White
(v Ormiston 9 Blue)
10.30am- CHAC Primary Court
Year 8A9.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1B
Year 8 Blue
(v Ormiston Red)
OC
Year 8 Red
(v Ormiston Red)
OC
Year 8 White
(v JPC Blue)
8.30am- CHAC Primary Court
Year 8 Gold
(v Ormsiton White)
9.30am- CHAC Primary Court
Year 7A8.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1B
Year 7 Blue
(v CHAC White)
8.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 1
Year 7 Red
(v JPC Blue)
7.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1B
Year 7 White
(v CHAC Blue)
8.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 1
Year 7 Gold
(v St John's White)
7.30am- CHAC Primary Court
Round 5: Saturday 25 February 2023

Round 5: Saturday 25 February 2023

CHAC v Ormiston (Away)

Venue

Ormiston College, 97 Dundas St West, Ormiston

TeamMatch Time and CourtDuty
1st VI
2nd VI
3rd VI
(v CHAC 10 Red)
8am- CHAC Tuggerh Court 1a
4th VI
(v Ormiston 10 Red)
9am- CHAC Tuggerh Court 1a
5th VI
(v CHAC 10 Blue)
10am- CHAC Tuggerh Court 1a
Year 10A
Year 10 Blue
(v CHAC 5th VI)
10am- CHAC Tuggerh Court 1a
Year 10 Red
(v 3rd VI)
8am- CHAC Tuggerh Court 1a
Year 10 White
(v Ormiston 10 Blue)
9am- CHAC Tuggerh Court 1b
Year 9A
Year 9 Blue
(v Ormiston Blue)
OC
Year 9 Red
(v Canterbury Navy)
CC
Year 9 White
(v St John's Red)
STJ
Year 8A
Year 8 Blue
(v CHAC Gold)
10am- CHAC Tuggerh Court 1b
Year 8 Red
Bye
Year 8 White
(v Ormiston White)
OC
Year 8 Gold
(v CHAC Blue)
10am- CHAC Tuggerh Court 1b
Year 7A
Year 7 Blue
(v Ormiston)
OC
Year 7 Red
(v Ormiston)
OC
Year 7 White
(v Ormiston White)
OC
Year 7 Gold
(v Canterbury Red)
8am- CHAC Tuggerh Court 1b
Round 6: Saturday 4 March 2023

Round 6: Saturday 4 March 2023

CHAC v St John’s (Away)

Venue

St John’s, College Ave, Forest Lake

TeamMatch Time and CourtDuty
1st VI
2nd VI
3rd VI
(v CHAC 5th VI)
8am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1a
4th VI
(v CHAC 10 Blue)
10am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1a
5th VI
(v CHAC 3rd VI)
8am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1a
Year 10A
Year 10 Blue
(v CHAC 4th VI)
10am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1a
Year 10 Red
(v Ormiston 3rd VI)
9am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1a
Year 10 White
(v Ormiston 4th VI)
OC
Year 9A
Year 9 Blue
(v St John's Blue
STJ
Year 9 Red
(v St Paul's Red)
10am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1b
Year 9 White Bye
Year 8A
Year 8 Blue Bye
Year 8 Red
(v St John's Rd)
STJ
Year 8 White
(v Ormiston Blue)
9am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1b
Year 8 Gold
(v St Columban's Blue)
STC
Year 7A
Year 7 Blue
(v St John's Red)
STJ
Year 7 Red
(v St John's White)
STJ
Year 7 White
(v CHAC Gold)
8am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1b
Year 7 Gold
(v CHAC White)
8am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1b
Round 7: Saturday 11 March 2023

Round 7: Saturday 11 March 2023

CHAC v WMAC (Home)

Venue

CHAC, Cnr Bent St and Krupp Road, Cannon Hill

TeamMatch Time and CourtDuty
1st VI10.45am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1A
2nd VI9.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1A
3rd VI
(v Ormiston 5th VI)
7.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1A
4th VI
(v Ormiston 10 Blue)
OC
5th VI
(v Ormiston 4th VI)
7.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 1
Year 10A8.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1A
Year 10 Blue
(v Ormiston 10 Red)
8.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 1
Year 10 Red
(v St Paul's 10 Red)
SPS
Year 10 White
(v Ormiston 3rd VI)
9.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 1
Year 9A10.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1B
Year 9 Blue
(v CHAC 9 White)
10.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 1
Year 9 Red Bye
Year 9 White
(v CHAC 9 Blue)
10.30am- CHAC Undercover Court 1
Year 8A9.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1B
Year 8 Blue
(v CHAC 8 White)
7.30am- CHAC Primary Court
Year 8 Red
(v CHAC 8 Gold)
9.30am- CHAC Primary Court
Year 8 White
(v CHAC 8 Blue)
7.30am- CHAC Primary Court
Year 8 Gold
(v CHAC 8 Red)
9.30am- CHAC Primary Court
Year 7A8.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1B
Year 7 Blue
(v WestMAC Navy)
8.30am- CHAC Primary Court
Year 7 RedBye
Year 7 White
(v Canterbury Red)
CC
Year 7 Gold
(v Ormiston White)
7.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1B
Round 8: Saturday 18 March 2023

Round 8: Saturday 18 March 2023

CHAC v Canterbury (Away)

Venue

Canterbury College, Old Logan Village Road, Waterford

TeamMatch Time and CourtDuty
1st VI
2nd VI
3rd VI
(v Ormiston 3rd VI)
OC
4th VI
(v St Columban's 3rd VI)
7.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1a
5th VI
(v St Paul's Red)
8.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1a
Year 10A
Year 10 Blue
(v Canterbury 3rd VI)
CC
Year 10 Red
(v CHAC 10 White)
9.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1a
Year 10 White
(v CHAC 10 Red)
9.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1a
Year 9A
Year 9 Blue
(v Canterbury Navy)
CC
Year 9 Red
(v Ormiston Blue)
7.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1b
Year 9 White
7.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 2
Year 8A
Year 8 Blue
(v Canterbury Red)
CC
Year 8 Red
(v Ormiston Blue)
OC
Year 8 White
(v Ormiston Red)
9.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1b
Year 8 Gold
(v Canterbury Navy)
cc
Year 7A
Year 7 BlueBye
Year 7 Red
(v Ormiston Blue)
8.30am- CHAC Tuggerah Court 1b
Year 7 White
(v CanterburyRed)
CC
Year 7 Gold
(v St John's Red)
STJ
Finals: Saturday 25 March 2023

Finals: Saturday 25 March 2023

Venue

St John’s, College Ave, Forest Lake
CHAC, Cnr Bent St and Krupp Road, Cannon Hill
WMAC, Keswick Road, Karrabin

TeamMatch Time and CourtDuty
1st VI
2nd VI
3rd VI (v St Paul's Green)
4th VI (v St Paul's Red)
5th VI
Year 10A
Year 10 Blue (v CHAC 10 Red)
Year 10 Red (v CHAC 10 Blue)
Year 10 White (v St Paul's 10 Red)
Year 9A
Year 9 Blue (v CHAC 9 Red)
Year 9 Red (v CHAC 9 Blue)
Year 9 White (v CHAC 9 Gold)
Year 9 Gold (v CHAC 9 White)
Year 8A
Year 8 Blue (v CHAC 8 White)
Year 8 Red (v JPC)
Year 8 White (v CHAC 8 Blue)
Year 8 Gold (v St John's)
Year 7A
Year 7 Blue (v St John's Red)
Year 7 Red (v St John's White)
Year 7 White (v Ormiston Red)
Year 7 Gold (v Ormiston White)

Go to Top