Sport Training and Trial Information

Sport Training and Trial Information2024-03-01T13:52:47+10:00

Training Times

AM Training: 6.45am to 8am

PM Training: 3.15pm to 4.45pm

No supervision is provided before 6.45am or after 4.45pm. Please ensure students are dropped off/collected at appropriate times.

Girls Football Training

Venue: CHAC Fields

Year LevelWeekly Training SessionsCoach
Year 11 & 12Tuesday PM and Thursday AM
Year 9/10ATuesday AM and Thursday AM
Year 8ATuesday PM and Thursday PMMr Scothern
Year 7ATuesday PM and Thursday PMMr Fergus
Goal Keeper TrainingTuesday AM
Girls' Tennis Training

Venue: Morningside Tennis Centre

Girls should be dropped directly to the Morningside Tennis Centre and they will walk back to school as a group.

Year LevelTraining
All TeamsTuesday AM and Thursday AM
Girls Basketball Training

Venue: CHAC Undercover Courts

Year LevelWeekly Training SessionsCoach
1st VMonday PM and Friday AMStephanie
2nd VMonday PM and Thursday AMAriff
3rd VTuesday PM and Thursday PMHolly
Year 10AMonday PM and Wednesday AMHayley
Year 10 BlueTuesday PM and Thursday PMNikki
Year 10 WhiteTuesday AM and Friday AMEvie
Year 10 RedTuesday AM and Friday AMEvie
Year 9AMonday PM and Wednesday PMLeni
Year 9 BlueTuesday PM and Thursday PMLeo
Year 8AMonday AM and Thursday PMAndy
Year 8 BlueMonday AM and Wednesday AMMegan
Year 8 RedMonday PM and Wednesday PMDoug
Year 8 WhiteWednesday AM and Friday AMAmelie
Year 7ATuesday AM and Thursday PMMr Greer
Year 7 BlueMonday PM and Thursday AMAerin
Year 7 RedTuesday PM and Thursday AMLucie
Boys Volleyball Training

Venue: CHAC Undercover Courts

Year LevelWeekly Training SessionsCoach
1st VIMonday PM and Tuesday AMSam
2nd VIWednesday AM and Friday AMJamie
3rd VIMonday AMDana
4th VIThursday AMJames C
5th VITuesday AMMrs Fletcher
6th VITuesday AMTrevor
Year 10AMonday PM and Wednesday AMPete
Year 10 BlueFriday AMEmily
Year 10 RedThursday AMDana
Year 10 WhiteMonday AMOwen
Year 10 GoldThursday PMVictoria
Year 9ATuesday AM and Friday AMJames T
Year 9 BlueThursday AMNathan K
Year 9 RedMonday AMEmma
Year 9 WhiteWednesday AMNathan R
Year 8AMonday PM and Thursday AMTrevor
Year 8 BlueTuesday AMVictoria
Year 8 RedMonday AMLily
Year 8 WhiteMonday AMBen
Year 8 GoldTuesday PMMia
Year 7ATuesday PM and Wednesday PMLachlan
Year 7 BlueThursday AMCooper
Year 7 RedWednesday AMEmma
Year 7 WhiteWednesday PMAnnabelle
Year 7 GoldFriday AMMrs Thompson
Boys Cricket Training

Venue: CHAC Cricket Nets

Year LevelWeekly Training SessionCoach
1st XITuesday PM and Thursday PMBill
2nd XIMonday PM and Friday AMTristan
Inter AMonday PM and Tuesday PMMatt
Inter BTuesday AM and Friday AMJon
Inter CMonday AM and Wednesday PMTom and Henry
Boys Rugby Pre Season Training

Venue: CHAC Fields

Year LevelTrainingCoach
Year 11 and 12Wednesday PM
Year 9 and 10Wednesday PM
Year 7 and 8Thursday PM
Boys Tennis Trials

Venue: CHAC Courts

Year LevelTrial Date and Time 1Trial Date and Time 2
Year 10, 11 and 12Tuesday 26 March 6.45- 8amWednesday 27 March 6.45-8am
Year 7, 8 and 9 Friday 8 March 3.15-4.45pmFriday 22 March 3.15-4.45pm
Girls Hockey Trials

Venue:

Year 10, 11 and 12 trials will be held at State Hockey Centre, Lytton Road, Morningside.
Year 7, 8 and 9 trials
will be held on CHAC Field 2.

Year LevelTrial 1Trial 2
Year 10, 11 and 12Wednesday 13 March 3.45m- 4.45pm @ State Hockey CentreMonday 18 March 3.45pm- 4.45pm @ State Hockey Centre
Year 7, 8 and 9Friday 8 March 6.45-8amFriday 15 March 6.45-8am
Girls Netball Trials

Venue: CHAC Courts

Meet at the new CHAC courts and your court will be directed to the correct court.

Year LevelTrial 1Trial 2
Year 11 and 12Wednesday 13 March 3.15-4.45pmFriday 15 March 4.30-5.45pm
Year 10Friday 15 March 3.15-4.30pmWednesday 20 March 3.15-4.45pm
Year 9Friday 15 March 3.15-4.30pmThursday 21 March 3.14-4.45pm
Year 8Friday 15 March 3.15-4.30pmThursday 21 March 3.14-4.45pm
Year 7Friday 15 March 3.15-4.30pmWednesday 20 March 3.15-4.45pm
Cross Country Training

In the lead up to the Interhouse Cross Country we will be commencing cross country training on Tuesday 5 March. Training will be held on Tuesday. Wednesday and Thursday mornings from 7.15am.


Go to Top