JTAS Sport Fixtures

JTAS Sport Fixtures2024-03-27T10:37:23+10:00

This page is updated weekly to provide information for each week’s JTAS games. Please click on the links below for further details.

Wet Weather/Cancellations

All wet weather/cancellations will be communicated via the CHAC App or on this page

Fixtures

Once finalised, fixtures information will be available below.

Map

Click here to view the CHAC venue map


JTAS Rugby

 

Year 4/5

Coach: Alex Coldham-Fussell and Michael Beckett

DateOpponentTimeFieldAddress
Saturday 27 AprilOrmiston BlueTBCOrmiston College, 97 Dundas St West, Ormiston
Saturday 4 MayWMAC 8amField 3CHAC, Ivy St, Cannon Hill
Saturday 11 MayJPC8amField 3CHAC, Ivy St, Cannon Hill
Saturday 18 MayOrmiston Red8amField 3CHAC, Ivy St, Cannon Hill
Saturday 25 MayCanterbury8.30amOval 3, Field 6.1Canterbury College, High Road, Waterford
Saturday 1 JuneOrmiston Blue8amField 3CHAC, Ivy St, Cannon Hill
Saturday 8 JuneOrmiston RedTBCOrmiston College, 97 Dundas St West, Ormiston

Year 5/6

Coach: Simon Bentley and Greg Radford

DateOpponentTimeFieldAddress
Saturday 27 AprilOrmiston BlueTBCOrmiston College, 97 Dundas St West, Ormiston
Saturday 4 MayWMAC9amField 3CHAC, Ivy St, Cannon Hill
Saturday 11 MayJPC9amField 3CHAC, Ivy St, Cannon Hill
Saturday 18 MaySt Paul's9amField 3CHAC, Ivy St, Cannon Hill
Saturday 25 MayCanterbury 7.30amOval 2 Field 4Canterbury College, High Road, Waterford
Saturday 1 JuneOrmiston RedTBCOrmiston College, 97 Dundas St West, Ormiston
Saturday 8 JuneBye

JTAS Netball

 

Year 4 Blue

Coach: Evie Redhead

DateOpponentTimeCourt
Saturday 27 AprilWMAC Red8.15amCourt 1
Saturday 4 MaySt John's Navy8.15amCourt 2
Saturday 11 MayCanterbury White8.15amCourt 1
Saturday 18 MayJPC Burgundy8.15amCourt 1
Saturday 25 MaySt John's Red9amCourt 3
Saturday 1 JuneSt John's White9amCourt 2
Saturday 8 JuneCanterbury Red9amCourt 3

Year 4 Red

Coach: Karen Kelleher

DateOpponentTimeCourt
Saturday 27 AprilWMAC Navy7.30amCourt 6
Saturday 4 MaySt John's White9amCourt 3
Saturday 11 MayWMAC Gold9amCourt 2
Saturday 18 MayOrmiston Red8.15amCourt 4
Saturday 25 MayCanterbury Navy9.45amCourt 1
Saturday 1 JuneOrmiston Blue8.15amCourt 2
Saturday 8 JuneWMAC Red8.15amCourt 3

Year 5/6 Div 2 Blue

Coach: Ms Alexander

DateOpponentTimeCourt
Saturday 27 AprilWMAC Red8.15amCourt 4
Saturday 4 MaySt John's Red8.15amCourt 4
Saturday 11 MayBye
Saturday 18 MayJPC Blue9.45amCourt 2
Saturday 25 MayWMAC Navy8.15amCourt 4
Saturday 1 JuneCanterbury White9.45amCourt 3
Saturday 8 JuneOrmiston White9amCourt 6
Year 5/6 Division 2 Red

Coach: Ms Duncan

DateOpponentTimeCourt
Saturday 27 AprilBye
Saturday 4 MayJPC Burgundy8.15amCourt 5
Saturday 11 MayCanterbury Red9amCourt 5
Saturday 18 MayWMAC Navy9.45amCourt 3
Saturday 25 MayOrmiston White8.15amCourt 6
Saturday 1 JuneOrmiston Blue8.15amCourt 6
Saturday 8 JuneSt John's Red9amCourt 5
Year 5/6 Division 1

Coach: Ms McAlister

DateOpponentTimeCourt
Saturday 27 AprilOrmiston Blue7.30amCourt 2
Saturday 4 MayWMAC7.30amCourt 1
Saturday 11 MayJPC7.30amCourt 2
Saturday 18 MaySt Paul's7.30amCourt 3
Saturday 25 MayCanterbury7.30amCourt 3
Saturday 1 JuneSt John's7.30amCourt 2
Saturday 8 JuneOrmsiton Red7.30amCourt 4

Go to Top