Apply Online
Parent Handbook Community Login

Trimester 3 Information

This page is updated weekly to provide information for each week's games. Please click on the links below for further details.

Wet Weather/Cancellations

This page will be updated up until Friday afternoon if cancellations are known in advance for Saturday games. Last minute cancellations (after Friday 5pm) will be notified by email or text message to Parents of team members.

Boys' Basketball

Fixtures

Round 1- Saturday 21 July 2018

v St Paul's (unless otherwise stated)

Venues
St Paul's Walker Centre and Outdoor Courts, 34 Strathpine Road, Bald Hills
Canterbury College Tennis Courts, via Entrance E, Old Logan Village Rd, Waterford

Team Time and Venue
First V 10.30am- St Paul's Walker 1
Second V 9.30am- St Paul's Walker 1 
Year 10A 8.30am- St Paul's Walker 1
Year 10 Blue Bye
Year 9A 10.30am- St Paul's Outdoor Court 1
Year 8A

9.30am- St Paul's Outdoor Court 2

Year 8/9 Blue (v Canterbury) 7.30am- Canterbury Tennis Courts
Year 8/9 Red 7.30am- St Paul's Walker 1
Year 7A

8.30am- St Paul's Outdoor Court 2 

Year 7B

Bye

Training Schedule

Training Times

AM Training: 7am to 8am
PM Training: 3.15pm to 4.45pm

No supervision is provided before 7am or after 4.45pm. Please ensure students are dropped off/collected at appropriate times.

Boys' Basketball Coordinator 

Ms Jennifer Middleton (jmiddleton@chac.qld.edu.au)

Team Day and Time
1st VII Tuesday PM and Thursday PM
2nd VII Tuesday PM and Wednesday PM
Year 10A Tuesday AM and Friday AM
Year 10 Blue Monday PM
Year 9A Monday AM and Wednesday PM
Year 8/9 Blue Tuesday PM
Year 8/9 Red Monday PM and Thursday PM
Year 8A Monday PM and Thursday PM
Year 8/9 Red Monday PM and Thursday PM
Year 7A Tuesday PM and Thursday PM
Year 7 Blue Tuesday PM and Thursday PM

Boys' Football

Fixtures

Round 1- Saturday 21 July 2018

v St Paul's (unless otherwise stated)

Venue
St Paul's, Attunga St, Bald Hills

Team Time and Venue
First XI 11.15am- St Paul's Main Oval
Second XI 9.45am- St Paul's Main Oval
Year 10A 8.30am- St Paul's Main Oval
Year 9A 10.45am- St Paul's Eastern Football Oval
Year 8A 9.30am- St Paul's Eastern Football Oval
Year 8 Blue 7.30am- St Paul's Main Oval
Year 7A 8.30am- St Paul's Eastern Football Oval
Year 7 Blue 7.30am- St Paul's Eastern Football Oval

Training Schedule

Training Times

AM Training: 7am to 8am 
PM Training: 3.15pm to 4.45pm

No supervision is provided before 7am or after 4.45pm. Please ensure students are dropped off/collected at appropriate times.

Football Coordinator

Mr Nick Medcalf (nmedcalf@chac.qld.edu.au)

Team Day and Time
1st XI Tuesday AM and Thursday AM
2nd XI Tuesday AM and Thursday AM
Year 10 Tuesday PM and Thursday PM
Year 9 Tuesday PM and Thursday PM
Year 8 Wednesday PM and Friday AM
Year 8 Blue Monday PM and Wednesday AM
Year 7 Monday AM and Wednesday AM
Year 7 Red Monday PM and Wednesday AM

Girls' Touch Football

Fixtures

Round 1- Saturday 21 July 2018

v St Paul's (unless otherwise stated)

Venue
St Paul's, via Attunga Street, Bald Hills
Ormiston College, Dundas St, Ormiston

Team Time and Venue
Firsts 10am- St Paul's Eastern Touch Field 1
Seconds 9am- St Paul's Eastern Touch Field 1
Year 10A 8am- St Paul's Eastern Touch Field 1
Year 9A 10am- St Paul's Eastern Touch Field 2
Year 8A 9am- St Paul's Eastern Touch Field 2
Year 8 Blue Bye
Year 8 Red Bye
Year 7A 8am- St Paul's Eastern Touch Field 2
Year 7 Blue TBC- Ormiston

Training Schedule

Training Times

AM Training: 7am to 8am 
PM Training: 3.15pm to 4.45pm

No supervision is provided before 7am or after 4.45pm. Please ensure students are dropped off/collected at appropriate times.

Girls' Touch Football Coordinator

Mr Anthony Florido (aflorido@chac.qld.edu.au)  

Team Day and Time
1sts Monday PM and Thursday PM
2nds Monday PM and Wednesday PM
Year 10 Tuesday PM and Thursday PM
Year 9 Tuesday AM and Thursday AM
Year 8 Monday PM and Wednesday PM
Year 8 Blue Monday PM
Year 8 Red Wednesday PM
Year 7 Tuesday PM and Thursday AM
Year 7 Blue Tuesday AM

Girls' Volleyball

Fixtures

Round 1- Saturday 21 July 2018

v St Paul's

Venue
St Pauls, Attunga St, Bald Hills

Team Time and Venue
Firsts 8.30am- St Pauls Walker 2 Court 1
Seconds 10.30am- St Paul's Walker 2 Court 1
Year 10A 9.30am- St Paul's Walker 2 Court 1
Year 9A 8.30am- St Paul's Walker 2 Court 2
Year 9 Blue 7.30am- St Paul's Walker 2 Court 1
Year 9 Red Bye
Year 8A

10.30am- St Paul's Walker 2 Court 2

Year 8 Blue 7.30am- St Paul's Walker 2 Court 2
Year 8 Red Bye
Year 7A 9.30am- St Paul's Walker 2 Court 2
Year 7 Blue Bye
Year 7 Red Bye

Training Schedule

Training Times

Mornings at 6.45am to 8am

No supervision is provided before 6.45am. Please ensure students are dropped off at the appropriate time. Students will be accompanied back to school by the Coordinator.

Girls' Volleyball Coordinator

Mr Trevor Hunter (thunter@chac.qld.edu.au)

Team Day/s
1st VI Tuesday PM and Thursday PM
2nd VI Tuesday AM and Thursday AM
Year 10A Tuesday AM and Thursday AM
Year 9A Wednesday AM and Thursday AM
Year 9 Blue Wednesday AM
Year 9 Red  Wednesday AM
Year 8A Tuesday PM and Wednesday PM
Year 8 Blue Thursday PM
Year 8 Red Monday AM
Year 7A Monday PM and Friday AM
Year 7 Blue Friday AM
Year 7 Red Monday PM